Logan · Queensland · 4280

Jimboomba
Property Management

Housit manages rental properties in Jimboomba, Logan QLD. One flat rate — $39 per week, all-inclusive. No hidden fees, no lock-in contracts.

19,892
Population
$115k
Median income
11.83%
Renters
86.75%
Owners
Jimboomba Snapshot
Postcode
4280
Region
Logan
Owners
86.75%
Renters
11.83%
Avg household
3.1 people
Family households
92.16%
Get a Free Assessment
$39
per week

Everything included. $39/week.

Housit manages rental properties in Jimboomba at a flat $39 per week — all-inclusive. No hidden fees, no inspection charges, no lock-in contracts.

price_check
$39/week flat fee
Inspections, renewals, maintenance, EOFY statements — all included. No extras, no surprises.
timer
24-hour response guarantee
Every owner and tenant query answered within one business day. You always know what's happening.
contract_delete
No lock-in contract
Leave any time. No exit fees, no notice penalties. We earn your trust through service, not paperwork.
Get a free property management quote

No obligation. We'll be in touch within 24 hours.

Jimboomba at a glance

Ownership
Owners86.75%
Renters11.83%
3.1
Avg household size
92.16%
Family households
Age Profile
0–14 yrs21.6%
15–24 yrs13.6%
25–44 yrs25.7%
45–64 yrs26.7%
65+ yrs12.4%
Economy
Median family income$114,712/yr
Population estimate19,892
Single households7.84%
Family households92.16%
Avg household size3.1 people

Schools near Jimboomba

Primary and secondary schools within 5km of Jimboomba, sorted by distance.

Emmaus College (Jimboomba)
2.2 km
Non-State SchoolPrep Year – Year 12
Jimboomba State School
2.7 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Hills International College (Jimboomba)
3.0 km
Non-State SchoolPrep Year – Year 12
Australian Technology and Agricultural College (North Maclean)
5.5 km
Non-State SchoolYear 10 – Year 11
St Clare's Primary School (Yarrabilba)
6.0 km
Non-State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Yarrabilba State School
6.6 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
San Damiano College (Yarrabilba)
6.8 km
Non-State SchoolYear 7 – Year 10
Yarrabilba State Secondary College
7.2 km
State High SchoolYear 7 – Year 12

Suburbs near Jimboomba

Housit also manages properties in these nearby suburbs.

Also available in Jimboomba

Does your Jimboomba property suit a sharehouse?

Housit also manages sharehouses — properties where individual rooms are leased to separate tenants. For 3+ bedroom properties it often means significantly higher weekly income. Same flat $39/week management fee.

Learn about sharehousesarrow_forwardCompare property types

Simple, transparent pricing

We manage properties in Jimboomba for $39 per week — all-inclusive. No inspection fees, no renewal fees, no surprises at the end of the month.

✓ Ongoing — Weekly
Weekly Management Fee
$39per week + GST

or 5.5% of weekly rent, whichever is lower

Everything included
Rent Collection
Bond Lodgement
Maintenance Coordination
Routine Inspections
Lease Renewals
Annual Rent Reviews
EOFY Statements
Zero Admin Fees
One-off · Per tenancy
Tenant Placement Fee
$550

or one week's rent, whichever is lower

A one-off fee charged only when a new tenant is placed in your property. If your existing tenant stays on, this fee does not apply.

Professional property advertising
Application management & shortlisting
Identity and income verification
Rental history & reference checks
Lease preparation and execution
Bond lodgement with the RTA
See Full Pricing Breakdown

Four steps to stress-free management

1
Book a free consultation

Talk to a Housit property manager about your Jimboomba property. No obligation, no pressure.

2
We assess your property

We review your property, benchmark rent against the current market, and check any compliance requirements.

3
Sign the management agreement

Simple, plain-English agreement. No lock-in contract — leave anytime without penalty.

4
We take over, you relax

We handle the transition and manage everything from day one. You get regular updates, nothing else to worry about.

Start the conversationarrow_forward

Ready to manage your Jimboomba property?

Talk to a Housit property manager today. No pressure, no obligation.