Bundamba · Queensland · 4301

Collingwood Park
Property Management

Housit manages rental properties in Collingwood Park, Bundamba QLD. One flat rate — $39 per week, all-inclusive. No hidden fees, no lock-in contracts.

13,491
Population
$96k
Median income
40.11%
Renters
58.16%
Owners
Collingwood Park Snapshot
Postcode
4301
Region
Bundamba
Owners
58.16%
Renters
40.11%
Avg household
2.9 people
Family households
78.81%
Get a Free Assessment
$39
per week

Everything included. $39/week.

Housit manages rental properties in Collingwood Park at a flat $39 per week — all-inclusive. No hidden fees, no inspection charges, no lock-in contracts.

price_check
$39/week flat fee
Inspections, renewals, maintenance, EOFY statements — all included. No extras, no surprises.
timer
24-hour response guarantee
Every owner and tenant query answered within one business day. You always know what's happening.
contract_delete
No lock-in contract
Leave any time. No exit fees, no notice penalties. We earn your trust through service, not paperwork.
Get a free property management quote

No obligation. We'll be in touch within 24 hours.

Collingwood Park at a glance

Ownership
Owners58.16%
Renters40.11%
2.9
Avg household size
78.81%
Family households
Age Profile
0–14 yrs24.7%
15–24 yrs14.5%
25–44 yrs31.4%
45–64 yrs20.1%
65+ yrs9.3%
Economy
Median family income$95,888/yr
Population estimate13,491
Single households21.19%
Family households78.81%
Avg household size2.9 people

Schools near Collingwood Park

Primary and secondary schools within 5km of Collingwood Park, sorted by distance.

WoodLinks State School
0.5 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Kruger State School
1.7 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Collingwood Park State School
1.7 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Challenge Trade and Business College (Collingwood Park)
2.0 km
Non-State SchoolYear 11 – Year 12
Redbank Plains State School
2.1 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Bellbird Park State School
2.2 km
State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
St Ann's School (Redbank Plains)
2.7 km
Non-State SchoolPrep Year – Year 6
Bellbird Park State Secondary College
2.8 km
State High SchoolYear 7 – Year 12

Suburbs near Collingwood Park

Housit also manages properties in these nearby suburbs.

Also available in Collingwood Park

Does your Collingwood Park property suit a sharehouse?

Housit also manages sharehouses — properties where individual rooms are leased to separate tenants. For 3+ bedroom properties it often means significantly higher weekly income. Same flat $39/week management fee.

Learn about sharehousesarrow_forwardCompare property types

Simple, transparent pricing

We manage properties in Collingwood Park for $39 per week — all-inclusive. No inspection fees, no renewal fees, no surprises at the end of the month.

✓ Ongoing — Weekly
Weekly Management Fee
$39per week + GST

or 5.5% of weekly rent, whichever is lower

Everything included
Rent Collection
Bond Lodgement
Maintenance Coordination
Routine Inspections
Lease Renewals
Annual Rent Reviews
EOFY Statements
Zero Admin Fees
One-off · Per tenancy
Tenant Placement Fee
$550

or one week's rent, whichever is lower

A one-off fee charged only when a new tenant is placed in your property. If your existing tenant stays on, this fee does not apply.

Professional property advertising
Application management & shortlisting
Identity and income verification
Rental history & reference checks
Lease preparation and execution
Bond lodgement with the RTA
See Full Pricing Breakdown

Four steps to stress-free management

1
Book a free consultation

Talk to a Housit property manager about your Collingwood Park property. No obligation, no pressure.

2
We assess your property

We review your property, benchmark rent against the current market, and check any compliance requirements.

3
Sign the management agreement

Simple, plain-English agreement. No lock-in contract — leave anytime without penalty.

4
We take over, you relax

We handle the transition and manage everything from day one. You get regular updates, nothing else to worry about.

Start the conversationarrow_forward

Ready to manage your Collingwood Park property?

Talk to a Housit property manager today. No pressure, no obligation.